Need Help Booking? 1300 978 944

Privacy Policy

At Welcome Travels, we are committed to protect your privacy and complying with the National Privacy Principles. We maintain the privacy of your information using the latest and most sophisticated security technologies.

What do we do with your personal information?

We are not involved in the selling or trading of your personal information to other organizations under any circumstances.

We use the personal information that you provide for the following:
1.So that we can contact you with a quote for your requested travel itinerary
2.So that we can contact you with our regular email update newsletter and can tailor these communications based on your location and interests, and source products that are of interest to you. You can elect not to receive these communications at any time.

What this means is that we will not use or disclose the information you give us about yourself except:
for the purpose you give us the informationa purpose related to that reason; or
Another purpose to which you have consented.

3rd Parties

We may from time to time use the services of agents, contractors or third parties for the purpose of providing administration, telecommunication, computing or other services (including email promotion) in connection with Welcome travels and Corporate World Connect. These external service providers are under contractual agreement not to disclose information and to keep it confidential and secure.

 

Statistical Analysis

We reserve the right to perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in, and use of, the various areas of the site. We may provide aggregated data from these analyses to third parties.

Cookies

You should also be aware that non-personal information and data may be automatically collected through the standard operation of our Internet servers or through the use of Cookies. Cookies are small text files that are used to recognize repeat users, facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the site, allow a site to track usage behavior and compile aggregate data that will allow content improvements and targeted advertising. Cookies are not programs that come onto a user’s system and damage files.

You should be aware that we cannot control the use of Cookies or the resulting information by third parties hosting data for us. If a user does not want information collected through the use of Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows the user to deny or accept the Cookie feature.

Links to other sites

Although Welcome Travels may have links to other sites we do not take any responsibilities for their privacy policies and content.

Security Policy

Welcome Travels knows that it is important for you to have the same confidence when you use your credit card online as you do when you order over the phone or in person at a retail outlet. Therefore we have taken the upmost care to ensure that when you provide personal information over the Internet, that this information is secure.

How do we protect your personal information?

We use the latest Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology to keep your personal information safe. This means that your personal information cannot be seen by others as it passes over the internet.

Changes to security/privacy policies

Our policy is intended to provide you with a safe and secure shopping experience. However since technology is changing so rapidly, we reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of our Privacy & Security Policy at any time without prior notice. Please periodically review these Policies for changes.

How can you update your personal information?

You can update all of your personal information online by accessing the change details form at any time. You will need to insert your name, member number and email address for validation/security purposes.

How can you opt out of receiving further emails from Welcome Travels ?

If you would prefer not to receive our regular email Newsletter, all you need to do is unsubscribe. In addition, we provide instructions on how to opt out of future mailings in every e-mail communication that we send.

Should you have a complaint about the way we are handling your personal information, please contact us at:

Welcome Travels Pvt Ltd

Address: Shop 19/ 522 Port Road Welland SA 5007

 Phone: 1300 978 944

Email:Click here to contact us via email

  • Return One Way
    From:
    Depart:
    To:
    **Type the first 4 letters of the city
    Return:
    Adult Child Infant
    Cabin Class
    **Type the first 4 letters of the city or airport


    Amenities

    Pickup City/Airport
    **Type the first 4 letters of the city
    Pickup Date
    Time
    Dropoff Date
    Time
  • Testimonials

    Bernadette & I had a wonderful time in India , thanks to yourselves & Welcome travels in India. In fact , we both consider this trip to be one of the best we have even done . thanks you so much !!!

    Tony Clifford

    Best of luck & well wishes in growing into a successful business . The service I have received so far has been outstanding and a great personal experience. Keep up the fabulous work.Kindest Regards,

    Nicole
    
    LOGIN FORM
    Remember Me?
    Lost Your Pass Word?